PREDICTIVE INTELLIGENCE
Retention Scoring Engine
Composite retention scoring from future use, recreation cost, business criticality, and compliance weight.
Scoring model
Retention Score = Future Use Probability × Recreation Cost × Business Criticality × Compliance Weight (normalized to 0–100)
Future Use ProbabilityLikelihood the state is consumed by a future workflow node
×Recreation CostEffort and compute required to rebuild the state if discarded
×Business CriticalityOperational importance of the decisions this state supports
×Compliance WeightRegulatory obligation to retain or audit this state
Scored objects
13 memory objects, highest score first
Decision rationale snapshot
MEM-3104 · Enterprise Decision Review
97.5RETENTION SCORE / 100
Recommendation: Retain in Hot tierHigh composite value — keep immediately accessible and pin against eviction.
Contributing factors
Each factor is weighted 0.00–1.00 in the composite score
Future Use Probability0.98
Likelihood the state is consumed by a future workflow node
Recreation Cost0.96
Effort and compute required to rebuild the state if discarded
Business Criticality0.99
Operational importance of the decisions this state supports
Compliance Weight0.97
Regulatory obligation to retain or audit this state
Composite: 0.98 × 0.96 × 0.99 × 0.97 → 97.5
Factor heatmap
Factor strength across all scored memory objects — darker cells indicate stronger contribution
| MEMORY OBJECT | FUTURE USE PROBABILITY | RECREATION COST | BUSINESS CRITICALITY | COMPLIANCE WEIGHT | SCORE |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Decision rationale snapshot MEM-3104 | 0.98 | 0.96 | 0.99 | 0.97 | 97.5 |
Approval disposition record MEM-3105 | 0.97 | 0.95 | 0.98 | 0.99 | 97.2 |
Compliance evidence bundle MEM-3103 | 0.93 | 0.90 | 0.95 | 0.99 | 94.2 |
Customer intent graph MEM-2847 | 0.98 | 0.94 | 0.93 | 0.88 | 93.2 |
Transaction anomaly vectors MEM-2844 | 0.88 | 0.92 | 0.97 | 0.95 | 92.9 |
Policy exception history MEM-2845 | 0.85 | 0.88 | 0.96 | 0.98 | 91.6 |
Risk signal assessment MEM-3102 | 0.90 | 0.88 | 0.90 | 0.92 | 90.0 |
Case resolution context MEM-2846 | 0.94 | 0.90 | 0.89 | 0.86 | 89.7 |
Retrieved evidence context MEM-3101 | 0.92 | 0.85 | 0.88 | 0.90 | 88.7 |
Supplier risk assessment MEM-2843 | 0.72 | 0.78 | 0.74 | 0.82 | 76.4 |
Q3 pricing rationale MEM-2842 | 0.58 | 0.62 | 0.66 | 0.55 | 60.1 |
Historical routing patterns MEM-2841 | 0.42 | 0.55 | 0.48 | 0.60 | 50.8 |
Legacy onboarding summary MEM-2840 | 0.18 | 0.30 | 0.25 | 0.42 | 27.4 |
Sample dataset — scores are illustrative and reset on reload.