PREDICTIVE INTELLIGENCE

Retention Scoring Engine

Composite retention scoring from future use, recreation cost, business criticality, and compliance weight.

Scoring model

Retention Score = Future Use Probability × Recreation Cost × Business Criticality × Compliance Weight (normalized to 0–100)

Future Use ProbabilityLikelihood the state is consumed by a future workflow node
×Recreation CostEffort and compute required to rebuild the state if discarded
×Business CriticalityOperational importance of the decisions this state supports
×Compliance WeightRegulatory obligation to retain or audit this state

Scored objects

13 memory objects, highest score first

Decision rationale snapshot

MEM-3104 · Enterprise Decision Review

0255075100
97.5RETENTION SCORE / 100
Recommendation: Retain in Hot tierHigh composite value — keep immediately accessible and pin against eviction.

Contributing factors

Each factor is weighted 0.00–1.00 in the composite score

Future Use Probability0.98
Likelihood the state is consumed by a future workflow node
Recreation Cost0.96
Effort and compute required to rebuild the state if discarded
Business Criticality0.99
Operational importance of the decisions this state supports
Compliance Weight0.97
Regulatory obligation to retain or audit this state
Composite: 0.98 × 0.96 × 0.99 × 0.97 → 97.5

Factor heatmap

Factor strength across all scored memory objects — darker cells indicate stronger contribution

MEMORY OBJECTFUTURE USE PROBABILITYRECREATION COSTBUSINESS CRITICALITYCOMPLIANCE WEIGHTSCORE
Decision rationale snapshot
MEM-3104
0.980.960.990.9797.5
Approval disposition record
MEM-3105
0.970.950.980.9997.2
Compliance evidence bundle
MEM-3103
0.930.900.950.9994.2
Customer intent graph
MEM-2847
0.980.940.930.8893.2
Transaction anomaly vectors
MEM-2844
0.880.920.970.9592.9
Policy exception history
MEM-2845
0.850.880.960.9891.6
Risk signal assessment
MEM-3102
0.900.880.900.9290.0
Case resolution context
MEM-2846
0.940.900.890.8689.7
Retrieved evidence context
MEM-3101
0.920.850.880.9088.7
Supplier risk assessment
MEM-2843
0.720.780.740.8276.4
Q3 pricing rationale
MEM-2842
0.580.620.660.5560.1
Historical routing patterns
MEM-2841
0.420.550.480.6050.8
Legacy onboarding summary
MEM-2840
0.180.300.250.4227.4
Sample dataset — scores are illustrative and reset on reload.